OUR OFFICE

Address: 3185 South Price Road, Chandler, AZ 85248

Phone: 1-866-727-0093

Email:  info@chandlerfilmfestival.com

EVENT VENUES
SUBSCRIBE
HELP
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon
  • Grey LinkedIn Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon
primary-logo.png
Waymo.png
Harkins.png
visit chandler new logo_edited.png
Multicultural Festival.png
residence_inn_marriott.png
casanova pizza logo_edited.png
Dessert Car Care logo.png
BJJ Law Firm - Black.png
Chandler_Fashion_Center-blk-vertical.png
BGC LOGO.png
CECE'S HOPE.png
bob LOGO.png
Mona Fina.png
IFCFilms_Unlimited_logo_white (1) (1).jp
wellgo usa2.png
magnolia pictures.png
Hi-YAH! logo.png
25660113_2042098942743747_16414801133432

Copyright © 2016-2019 Chandler International Film Festival,  All Rights Reserved.

  1. Best Student Film: Honey By Adam Alexander

  2. Best New Filmmaker: Magali Heram for Zul

  3. Best Music Video: Damn Thang By Woodfish

  4. Best Experimental Short: The Evolved Spectrum By Adolpho Navarro

  5. Best Actor: Jim Gaffigan for You Can Choose Your Family

  6. Best Actress: Jillian Attiyah By The Blue Whale

  7. Best Animation Film: Sunup By Elizabeth Hopwood

  8. Chandler Film Festival Art Award: Lois Zozobrado

  9. Best Comedy Short: Sac De Merde By Greg Chwerchak

  10. Best Action Adventure Short: The Assassin’s Apprentice by Russell Emanuel

  11. Best Arizona Film: Bequest By Richard A. Pines

  12. Best Suspense/Thriller Short: Alert By Marcus Storen

  13. Best Sci-Fi Short: The Man from Another Dimension By Wes Whittaker

  14. Best Horror Short: Goodnight, Gracie By Stellan Kendrick 

  15. Dr. AJ Chandler Award: Fans Across America

  16. Best Screenplay: Star Wars: Dresca By Jessica Champneys

  17. Best International Short: The Girls Were Doing Nothing By Dekel Berenson

  18. Best Woman Filmmaker: August in the City By Christie Conochalla

  19. Best Civil Rights Short: Kommando 1944 By Derek Quick

  20. Best Documentary Film: Bleeding Blue By Kenny Latimer

  21. Best Drama Short: Breathe By Darren Edward Fitch

  22. Jury's Choice Award: The Blue Whale By Fahad Olayan

  23. Film Achievement Award: Ron Underwood

  24. Best Music Score: Snapshots By Melanie Mayron

  25. People's Choice Award: Grace By Devin Adair

  26. Best Director: Jeff Deverett for ism

  27. Best Short Film:  Conviccion By Tony Macias

  28. Best Feature Film: Guitar Man By Rocky Capella